Spring 2017 - Frisco League Results


Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
Saints 8u -T. Schaefer (8U Division NFC) 19
Dolphins 8u -T. Reid (8U Division NFC) 20
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
Saints 6u -S. French (6U Division NFL) 32
Raiders 6u -M. Odum (6U Division NFL) 12
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
Raiders 8u -D. Reinken (8U Division NFC) 20
Vikings 8u -C. Purtell (8U Division NFC) 2
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
Eagles 14u -P. McDermott (14U Division NFL) 21
Texans 14u -M. Ward (14U Division NFL) 27
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
Broncos 8u -S. Chambers (8U Division AFC) 18
Rams 8u -A. Harris (8U Division AFC) 19
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
Eagles 8u -E. Mindlin (8U Division AFC) 0
Titans 8u -B. Hale (8U Division AFC) 28
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
Redskins 8u -T. Kuck/J. Hallowell (8U Division AFC) 0
Bears 8u -M. Cox (8U Division AFC) 13
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
Cowboys 8u -R. Zaki (8U Division NFC) 6
Jaguars 8u -J. Woodyard (8U Division NFC) 40
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
Broncos Elite 10u - J. Gibson (10U Division NFC) 29
Bears 10u - C. Ettelbrick (10U Division NFC) 12
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
Texans 10u -R. Barnard (10U Division NFC) 40
Vikings 10u -B. Bowden (10U Division NFC) 47
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
49ers 10u -T. Crain (10U Division NFC) 6
Cardinals 10u -S. Ewing (10U Division NFC) 33
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
Packers 8u -J. Karin (8U Division AFC) 22
Bucs 8u -S. Lynch (8U Division AFC) 14
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
Rams 10u -L. Lankford (10U Division AFC) 20
Falcons 10u -R. Groce (10U Division AFC) 65
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
Bucs 10u -A. Grove (10U Division AFC) 24
Ravens 10u -S. Lewis (10U Division AFC) 18
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
Titans 10u -D. Bassham (10U Division NFC) 14
Cowboys 10u -B. Chelf (10U Division NFC) 32
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
Jaguars 10u -R Bridge (10U Division NFC) 7
Titans Elite 10u -J. Bollinger (10U Division NFC) 40
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
Rebels 6u -Q. Nagurney (6U Division NFL) 26
Seahawks 6u -J. Schladenhauffen (6U Division NFL) 8
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
Bucs 6u -D. Sponsel (6U Division NFL) 38
49ers 6u -B. McCloskey (6U Division NFL) 6
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
Jets 10u -C. Latimer (10U Division AFC) 15
Raiders 10u -B. Norwood (10U Division AFC) 12
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
Seahawks 10u -J. Horton (10U Division AFC) 25
Allen Eagles 10u -K. Kitterman (10U Division AFC) 0
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
Browns 14u -J. Mattingly (14U Division NFL) 35
Lions 14u -J. Veverka (14U Division NFL) 34
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
Packers 14u -C. Simmons (14U Division NFL) 0
49ers 14u -A. Lollar/J. Rhaburn (14U Division NFL) 48
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
Falcons 14u -R. Kahouch (14U Division NFL) 31
Defenders 14u -A. Engel (14U Division NFL) 18
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
Seahawks 14u -C. Carson (14U Division NFL) 31
Rams 14u -E. Ferry (14U Division NFL) 8
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Browns 10u -S. Sides (10U Division NFL) 0
Steelers 10u -T. Trickett (10U Division NFL) 64
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Giants 10u -N. Greer (10U Division NFL) 32
Broncos 10u -C. Rausa (10U Division NFL) 14
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Bills 10u -M. Shanley (10U Division NFL) 0
Prosper Eagles 10u -C. Werpy (10U Division NFL) 38
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Saints 10u -R. Shirley (10U Division NFL) 6
Bears Elite 10u -B. Wenzel (10U Division NFL) 56
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
Ravens 12u -J. Martellini (12U Division AFC) 12
Cowboys 12u -S. Burke (12U Division AFC) 32
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
Colts 12u -D. Gaudreau (12U Division AFC) 26
Seahawks 12u -C. Rausa (12U Division AFC) 6
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
Panthers 12u -M. Patrick (12U Division AFC) 18
Whitesboro Bears 12u -C. Huhnke (12U Division AFC) 21
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
Steelers 12u -M. Hartshorn (12U Division AFC) 50
Broncos 12u -A. Engel (12U Division AFC) 18
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
Prosper Eagles 12u -C. Werpy (12U Division NFC) 18
Chiefs 12u -J. Rinaldi (12U Division NFC) 19
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
Giants 12u -B. Van Otterloo (12U Division NFC) 40
Titans 12u -C. Turley (12U Division NFC) 14
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
Bucs 12u -J. Wilkinson (12U Division NFC) 13
Raiders 12u -J. Tirado (12U Division NFC) 36
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
Redskins 12u -M. Wood (12U Division NFC) 49
Browns 12u -S. Stang (12U Division NFC) 16
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
Jaguars 8u -J. Woodyard (8U Division NFC) 47
Saints 8u -T. Schaefer (8U Division NFC) 0
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
49ers 6u -B. McCloskey (6U Division NFL) 6
Saints 6u -S. French (6U Division NFL) 54
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
Raiders 8u -D. Reinken (8U Division NFC) 8
Cowboys 8u -R. Zaki (8U Division NFC) 13
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
Eagles 14u -P. McDermott (14U Division NFL) 0
Browns 14u -J. Mattingly (14U Division NFL) 31
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
Bears 8u -M. Cox (8U Division AFC) 50
Packers 8u -J. Karin (8U Division AFC) 0
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
Eagles 8u -E. Mindlin (8U Division AFC) 8
Broncos 8u -S. Chambers (8U Division AFC) 0
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
Rams 8u -A. Harris (8U Division AFC) 6
Redskins 8u -T. Kuck/J. Hallowell (8U Division AFC) 25
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
Titans 8u -B. Hale (8U Division AFC) 38
Bucs 8u -S. Lynch (8U Division AFC) 0
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
Vikings 10u -B. Bowden (10U Division NFC) 26
Cowboys 10u -B. Chelf (10U Division NFC) 18
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
Bears 10u - C. Ettelbrick (10U Division NFC) 18
49ers 10u -T. Crain (10U Division NFC) 19
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
Texans 10u -R. Barnard (10U Division NFC) 36
Jaguars 10u -R Bridge (10U Division NFC) 19
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
Vikings 8u -C. Purtell (8U Division NFC) 28
Dolphins 8u -T. Reid (8U Division NFC) 20
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
Seahawks 10u -J. Horton (10U Division AFC) 30
Ravens 10u -S. Lewis (10U Division AFC) 0
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
Falcons 10u -R. Groce (10U Division AFC) 22
Jets 10u -C. Latimer (10U Division AFC) 0
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
Cardinals 10u -S. Ewing (10U Division NFC) 25
Titans 10u -D. Bassham (10U Division NFC) 20
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
Titans Elite 10u -J. Bollinger (10U Division NFC) 32
Broncos Elite 10u - J. Gibson (10U Division NFC) 18
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
Raiders 10u -B. Norwood (10U Division AFC) 14
Bucs 10u -A. Grove (10U Division AFC) 22
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
Allen Eagles 10u -K. Kitterman (10U Division AFC) 40
Rams 10u -L. Lankford (10U Division AFC) 0
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
Rebels 6u -Q. Nagurney (6U Division NFL) 32
Bucs 6u -D. Sponsel (6U Division NFL) 12
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
Seahawks 6u -J. Schladenhauffen (6U Division NFL) 33
Raiders 6u -M. Odum (6U Division NFL) 6
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
Bears Elite 10u -B. Wenzel (10U Division NFL) 36
Giants 10u -N. Greer (10U Division NFL) 0
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
Prosper Eagles 10u -C. Werpy (10U Division NFL) 34
Saints 10u -R. Shirley (10U Division NFL) 0
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
Steelers 10u -T. Trickett (10U Division NFL) 58
Broncos 10u -C. Rausa (10U Division NFL) 0
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
Browns 10u -S. Sides (10U Division NFL) 18
Bills 10u -M. Shanley (10U Division NFL) 44
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Lions 14u -J. Veverka (14U Division NFL) 34
Seahawks 14u -C. Carson (14U Division NFL) 14
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Texans 14u -M. Ward (14U Division NFL) 14
Defenders 14u -A. Engel (14U Division NFL) 14
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Rams 14u -E. Ferry (14U Division NFL) 42
Packers 14u -C. Simmons (14U Division NFL) 39
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
49ers 14u -A. Lollar/J. Rhaburn (14U Division NFL) 39
Falcons 14u -R. Kahouch (14U Division NFL) 6
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
Browns 12u -S. Stang (12U Division NFC) 14
Prosper Eagles 12u -C. Werpy (12U Division NFC) 40
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
Raiders 12u -J. Tirado (12U Division NFC) 8
Redskins 12u -M. Wood (12U Division NFC) 26
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
Giants 12u -B. Van Otterloo (12U Division NFC) 27
Bucs 12u -J. Wilkinson (12U Division NFC) 12
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
Titans 12u -C. Turley (12U Division NFC) 14
Chiefs 12u -J. Rinaldi (12U Division NFC) 49
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
Broncos 12u -A. Engel (12U Division AFC) 13
Ravens 12u -J. Martellini (12U Division AFC) 37
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
Panthers 12u -M. Patrick (12U Division AFC) 13
Colts 12u -D. Gaudreau (12U Division AFC) 44
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
Seahawks 12u -C. Rausa (12U Division AFC) 2
Steelers 12u -M. Hartshorn (12U Division AFC) 53
 
Sunday, April 9, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
Whitesboro Bears 12u -C. Huhnke (12U Division AFC) 6
Cowboys 12u -S. Burke (12U Division AFC) 31
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
Cowboys 8u -R. Zaki (8U Division NFC) 29
Saints 8u -T. Schaefer (8U Division NFC) 0
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
Vikings 8u -C. Purtell (8U Division NFC) 0
Jaguars 8u -J. Woodyard (8U Division NFC) 38
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
Bucs 6u -D. Sponsel (6U Division NFL) 12
Saints 6u -S. French (6U Division NFL) 39
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
Eagles 14u -P. McDermott (14U Division NFL) 36
Packers 14u -C. Simmons (14U Division NFL) 13
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
Broncos 8u -S. Chambers (8U Division AFC) 14
Redskins 8u -T. Kuck/J. Hallowell (8U Division AFC) 20
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
Texans 10u -R. Barnard (10U Division NFC) 30
49ers 10u -T. Crain (10U Division NFC) 6
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
Rams 8u -A. Harris (8U Division AFC) 27
Bucs 8u -S. Lynch (8U Division AFC) 0
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
Raiders 8u -D. Reinken (8U Division NFC) 39
Dolphins 8u -T. Reid (8U Division NFC) 18
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
Vikings 10u -B. Bowden (10U Division NFC) 18
Cardinals 10u -S. Ewing (10U Division NFC) 13
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
Jaguars 10u -R Bridge (10U Division NFC) 26
Broncos Elite 10u - J. Gibson (10U Division NFC) 20
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
Titans 8u -B. Hale (8U Division AFC) 6
Bears 8u -M. Cox (8U Division AFC) 6
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
Bears 10u - C. Ettelbrick (10U Division NFC) 0
Cowboys 10u -B. Chelf (10U Division NFC) 27
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
Falcons 10u -R. Groce (10U Division AFC) 25
Ravens 10u -S. Lewis (10U Division AFC) 8
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
Titans Elite 10u -J. Bollinger (10U Division NFC) 50
Titans 10u -D. Bassham (10U Division NFC) 6
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
Rams 10u -L. Lankford (10U Division AFC) 7
Jets 10u -C. Latimer (10U Division AFC) 24
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
Eagles 8u -E. Mindlin (8U Division AFC) 14
Packers 8u -J. Karin (8U Division AFC) 8
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
Rebels 6u -Q. Nagurney (6U Division NFL) 34
Raiders 6u -M. Odum (6U Division NFL) 6
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
Allen Eagles 10u -K. Kitterman (10U Division AFC) 18
Bucs 10u -A. Grove (10U Division AFC) 16
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
Seahawks 6u -J. Schladenhauffen (6U Division NFL) 34
49ers 6u -B. McCloskey (6U Division NFL) 6
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
Seahawks 10u -J. Horton (10U Division AFC) 0
Raiders 10u -B. Norwood (10U Division AFC) 10
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
Raiders 12u -J. Tirado (12U Division NFC) 32
Chiefs 12u -J. Rinaldi (12U Division NFC) 18
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
Bucs 12u -J. Wilkinson (12U Division NFC) 6
Redskins 12u -M. Wood (12U Division NFC) 12
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
Titans 12u -C. Turley (12U Division NFC) 36
Browns 12u -S. Stang (12U Division NFC) 26
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
Giants 12u -B. Van Otterloo (12U Division NFC) 21
Prosper Eagles 12u -C. Werpy (12U Division NFC) 20
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Seahawks 12u -C. Rausa (12U Division AFC) 6
Cowboys 12u -S. Burke (12U Division AFC) 29
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Whitesboro Bears 12u -C. Huhnke (12U Division AFC) 20
Broncos 12u -A. Engel (12U Division AFC) 18
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Colts 12u -D. Gaudreau (12U Division AFC) 19
Steelers 12u -M. Hartshorn (12U Division AFC) 33
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Panthers 12u -M. Patrick (12U Division AFC) 19
Ravens 12u -J. Martellini (12U Division AFC) 42
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
Prosper Eagles 10u -C. Werpy (10U Division NFL) 39
Broncos 10u -C. Rausa (10U Division NFL) 0
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
Steelers 10u -T. Trickett (10U Division NFL) 14
Bears Elite 10u -B. Wenzel (10U Division NFL) 6
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
Browns 10u -S. Sides (10U Division NFL) 19
Giants 10u -N. Greer (10U Division NFL) 18
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
Bills 10u -M. Shanley (10U Division NFL) 53
Saints 10u -R. Shirley (10U Division NFL) 33
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
Texans 14u -M. Ward (14U Division NFL) 7
49ers 14u -A. Lollar/J. Rhaburn (14U Division NFL) 33
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
Browns 14u -J. Mattingly (14U Division NFL) 26
Seahawks 14u -C. Carson (14U Division NFL) 6
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
Lions 14u -J. Veverka (14U Division NFL) 19
Falcons 14u -R. Kahouch (14U Division NFL) 12
 
Sunday, March 26, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
Rams 14u -E. Ferry (14U Division NFL) 18
Defenders 14u -A. Engel (14U Division NFL) 20